Mercruiser, OMC/BRP, Volvo, GM, Premium Starter 3.0 L
Mouse Over to Zoom
-
Click to Enlarge

ARCO MARINEMercruiser, OMC/BRP, Volvo, GM, Premium Starter 3.0 L

$245.99

Fulfilled from vendor
Model # 20401352 | Mfg # 30433UPC # 693006009186

Product Overview

ARCO MARINE Mercruiser, OMC/BRP, Volvo, GM, Premium Starter 3.0 L

New Arco Premium Inboard Starter for 3.0L GM Inboard Marine Engines. Each starter is Epoxy powder coated. All motors go through a performance testing at 5 different load levels and must meet or exceed OEM performance. Motor shafts are induction case harderned for superior wear resistance.

Fits the following:

Mercruiser, Volvo Penta, OMC, Marine Power and others. All GM engines with 14" flywheel using a staggered bolt pattern. Recommended for late model 3.0 Liter with 14" flywheel using tail bracket. Can also be used in place of 10MT style starter with two long bolt staggered pattern. Mounting bolt kit MBK450 required if replacing 10MT. Replaces: BRP/ OMC 984456
BRP/ OMC 986505
BRP/ OMC 3850525
BRP/ OMC 3853982
BRP/ OMC 3854751
BRP/ OMC 3855177
BRP/ OMC 3857747
BRP/ OMC 3860566
Delco 9000735
Delco 9000762
Delco 9000768
Delco 9000789
Delco 9000819
Delco 9000821
Delco 9000839
Delco 9000840
Delco 9000849
Delco 9000885
Delco 9000940
Delco 9000884 (Hi Perf)
Marine Power 0174-000
Mercury 50-12121A2
Mercury 50-12177A2
Mercury 50-806964A2
Mercury 50-806964A3
Mercury 50-806964A4
Mercury 50-812428A3
Mercury 50-812604A2
Mercury 50-822330A2
Mercury 50-864340A2
Mercury 50-8M8021116
Mercury 50-807904A1
Mercury 50-863007A1
Pleasurecraft RA122015Mercury 50-99418A2
Mercury
Volvo 3587625
Volvo 3857747
Volvo 3860566
Volvo 3860764
Volvo 3885317
Volvo 3850525-1
Volvo 3853982-1
Volvo 3854751-9
Volvo 3855177-6
Volvo 3856004-1
Sierra 18-6275
Protorque PH130-0067
MPPARTS SDR0105
MPPARTS SAB0081

Features:

  • Meets or Exceeds OEM Performance
  • All Alternators are Engineered and Manufactured with Precision and Quality
  • All Units are Tested Before Being Shipped
  • Made in the USA
  • 12 Month Limted Warranty

Advice

The West Advisor articles have answered boaters' questions and provided solutions to boating problems for more than 20 years. West Marine has compiled one of the Web's most comprehensive collections of technical boating information articles.

Related West Advisor Articles

Reviews

Product Q & A

RETURN TO TOP